u/Time-Alternative-964

Concall Highlights - Park Medi World Ltd 1. Q4 EBITDA margin expanded to 27.7% vs 25.0% YoY → management clarified this was led mainly by better occupancy in mature hospitals, not just CGHS benefit!

Concall Highlights - Park Medi World Ltd

  1. Q4 EBITDA margin expanded to 27.7% vs 25.0% YoY → management clarified this was led mainly by better occupancy in mature hospitals, not just CGHS benefit. Growth quality looks strong: scale-up + margin expansion + PAT growth happened despite adding new beds.

  2. IPD volumes rose 18% to 95,525 and OPD volumes grew 22% to ~7.78 lakh; total patients served crossed ~8.7 lakh. High-end specialties now contribute 56.9% of revenue (+316 bps YoY), with traction in cardiology, oncology, neuro, ortho, urology and gastro → clear shift from only “affordable hospital chain” to higher-acuity tertiary care platform.

  3. Expansion remains the biggest trigger. Park added 610 beds in FY26, taking capacity to 3,610 beds by Mar '26 and 3,960 beds as of call date; 1,500 beds are already under execution to reach 5,460 beds by Mar’28. Panchkula + Mohali expansion will create an 850-bed Tricity cluster, while Agra/Kanpur/Gorakhpur will build a 1,050-bed UP platform → cluster strategy is the core moat.

  4. Key monitorables: Agra may become EBITDA positive in FY27 but may not add meaningfully to margins yet; payer mix is still ~80:20 govt vs cash/TPA, though management expects 70:30 over 12–18 months. CGHS rate hike could add 5–6% net revenue impact from Q2 FY27, but execution + receivable discipline remain the real test.

Interesting Management Quotes-

~“This gives us full funding visibility for our stated growth plan to reach 5,460-bed capacity by March 2028.”

~“ARPOB is not the sole denominator in our profitability and growth we like to keep ARPOB within the affordable range because our addressable market is very large.”

~ “The patient flow continues to be democratic and organic we believe the payer mix will gradually stabilize at 70:30 over the next 12–18 months.”

https://x.com/stockscansin/status/2054836034605846875?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 5 hours ago

Concord Control Systems Limited Rev. growth: 72.6% YoY & 58.1% QoQ OP margins: 29.9% in Q4FY26 vs 20.2% in Q4FY25 PAT growth: 77.8% YoY & 55.3% QoQ?

Q4FY26 Results – Concord Control Systems Limited

Rev. growth: 72.6% YoY & 58.1% QoQ

OP margins: 29.9% in Q4FY26 vs 20.2% in Q4FY25

PAT growth: 77.8% YoY & 55.3% QoQ

Result Highlights-

  1. Closing order book jumped 228% YoY to ₹696.99 crore (~3.3x FY26 revenue), giving multi-year revenue visibility backed by railway modernization and safety projects.

  2. Company received Kavach 4.0 orders worth ₹258.27 crore with field trial installations already started. Management highlighted the opportunity size of ~₹40,000 crore till FY30 in India’s railway safety ecosystem.

  3. The company is shifting towards software, IP licensing, annual maintenance contracts and annuity-based recurring revenues, targeting 40–50% revenue CAGR with 22–25% EBITDA margins over the long term.

  4. The acquisition of 80% stake in Fusion Electronics positions the company strongly in high-margin flex PCB and EMS manufacturing with revenue potential of ₹400+ crore post capacity expansion and EBITDA margins of 25%+.

Management Commentary:

~ “In FY26, Concord Control Systems delivered results in line with our expectations, mirroring the accelerating momentum across India’s railway ecosystem driven by modernization, safety excellence, and Atmanirbhar manufacturing.” – Mr. Gaurav Lath, Joint Managing Director

~“Concord aims to function as the brain of the modern rolling stock, integrating movement, safety, decision-making and communication into one intelligent railway platform.” – Mr. Nitin Jain, Joint Managing Director

Disc: Not a Buy/Sell Recommendation.

#Q4Results

https://x.com/i/status/2054837410236952890

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 23 hours ago

Shyam Metalics Aiming For Scalable, High-ROCE Growth Shyam Metalics expects both Revenue & EBITDA to potentially grow ~3x by FY31E, driven by expansion into higher ROCE, value-added product segments with lower incremental capex requirements!

Shyam Metalics Aiming For Scalable, High-ROCE Growth

Shyam Metalics expects both Revenue & EBITDA to potentially grow ~3x by FY31E, driven by expansion into higher ROCE, value-added product segments with lower incremental capex requirements.

Since listing, the company has already delivered ~3x revenue growth and ~1.7x EBITDA growth, while management believes future growth can be achieved without major equity dilution or significant additional capital requirements.

https://x.com/SmartSyncServ/status/2054411146829148498?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 2 days ago

Q4FY26 Results – M & B Engineering Ltd Rev. growth: 16.0% YoY & 3.5% QoQ
OP margins: 10.4% in Q4FY26 vs 13.3% in Q4FY25
PAT growth: -5.3% YoY & 5.9% QoQ!

Q4FY26 Results – M & B Engineering Ltd
Rev. growth: 16.0% YoY & 3.5% QoQOP margins: 10.4% in Q4FY26 vs 13.3% in Q4FY25PAT growth: -5.3% YoY & 5.9% QoQ

Result Highlights-
- FY26 order inflow reached an all-time high of ₹1,539 crore, up 28% YoY. - Q4FY26 order inflow stood at ₹387 crore, reflecting strong bid conversion and sustained demand visibility.
- Unexecuted order book stood at ₹1,083 crore as of March 2026, up 35% YoY. - Management highlighted strong opportunities emerging from renewables, warehousing, railways, cold storage and agriculture infrastructure.
- Phenix division contributed ~80% of FY26 revenue at ₹871 crore. - Proflex division contributed ₹212 crore with continued traction in industrial and railway roofing projects.

Management Commentary:
“The company achieved its highest ever quarterly and full year consolidated revenue. Strong order inflows, export traction and a growing order book continue to provide healthy demand visibility for the coming years.”
Disc: Not a Buy/Sell Recommendation.

https://x.com/stockscansin/status/2054157810322276519?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 2 days ago

Q4FY26 Results – Manorama Industries Ltd Rev. growth: 68.1% YoY & 7.9% QoQ OP margins: 21.6% in Q4FY26 vs 26.3% in Q4FY25 PAT growth: 6.1% YoY & decline of 41.2% QoQ!

Q4FY26 Results – Manorama Industries Ltd
Rev. growth: 68.1% YoY & 7.9% QoQ
OP margins: 21.6% in Q4FY26 vs 26.3% in Q4FY25
PAT growth: 6.1% YoY & decline of 41.2% QoQ

Result Highlights-
- The company announced a ~₹460 crore phased capex plan focused on forward integration, refinery expansion, cocoa butter alternatives and a new processing facility in Burkina Faso to strengthen global sourcing and long-term growth visibility.
- Installed capacity of Solvent Fractionation Plant 2 was increased by 30% from 25,000 TPA to 32,500 TPA through debottlenecking in FY26. Total fractionation capacity now stands at 47,500 TPA.
- Working capital cycle improved significantly to ~125 days in FY26 from 151 days in FY25 while operating cash flow stood at ₹259 crore, reflecting improving execution and capital efficiency.
- ROE improved sharply to 40.3% in FY26 while ROCE stood at 33.6%, showcasing strong profitability and efficient utilization of capital.

Management Commentary:
“Manorama Industries has once again delivered a sustainable performance during FY26 with revenues crossing ₹1,358 crore, reflecting strong demand across food and cosmetics sectors and the strength of our integrated value chain. We remain focused on strengthening leadership through strategic capex, backward integration in Africa and expansion into Cocoa Butter Alternatives while maintaining strong operational efficiency.” ~ Ashish Saraf, Chairman & Managing Director.

Disc: Not a Buy/Sell Recommendation.

https://x.com/stockscansin/status/2054180791999942751?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 2 days ago

Dynamic Cables Ltd Q4FY26: ➤ Q4 FY26 ✓ Revenue ₹355.50 Cr (+7% YoY) ✓ Operating Profit ₹37.60 Cr (+10% YoY) ✓ Operating Margin 10.6% (+30 bps YoY) ✓ PBT ₹32.30 Cr (+5% YoY) ✓ PAT ₹24.20 Cr (+3% YoY)!

Dynamic Cables Ltd Q4FY26

#Q4FY26 #Stockmarket #Nifty #DYCL

➤ Q4 FY26

✓ Revenue ₹355.50 Cr (+7% YoY)

✓ Operating Profit ₹37.60 Cr (+10% YoY)

✓ Operating Margin 10.6% (+30 bps YoY)

✓ PBT ₹32.30 Cr (+5% YoY)

✓ PAT ₹24.20 Cr (+3% YoY)

➤ FY26

✓ Revenue ₹1,197.80 Cr (+17% YoY)

✓ Operating Profit ₹129.60 Cr (+23% YoY)

✓ Operating Margin 10.8% (+50 bps YoY)

✓ PBT ₹113.10 Cr (+32% YoY)

✓ PAT ₹84.40 Cr (+30% YoY)

➤ Core products (LV & HV power cables, renewable cables and niche products) grew:

✓ +25% YoY in FY26

✓ +20% YoY in Q4 FY26

➤ Highest-ever order book at ₹808 Cr as of March 31, 2026 vs ₹787 Cr in December 2025

➤ CFO stood at ₹62 Cr

➤ Receivable days improved to ~68 days in Q4 FY26

➤ Launched FR-LSH and HR-FRLSH housing wires for B2B segment

➤ Received PGCIL approval for ACSR & AL-59 conductors

➤ Entered technical partnership with TS Conductor Corp, USA for HTLS carbon core conductors

➤ Total borrowing ₹117 Cr as of March 31, 2026

➤ Cash & equivalents ₹58.80 Cr

➤ Net debt ₹58.20 Cr

➤ Management Commentary:-

✓ Steady operational and financial performance despite macroeconomic volatility

✓ Profitability improved due to focus on value-added products, financial discipline, and lower interest costs

✓ Capacity expansion execution accelerated after key approvals, though timelines were impacted by delays in imported machinery amid Iran-related logistics disruptions

✓ New capacities expected ahead of seasonally stronger H2 FY27 demand cycle

✓ Management remains confident of benefiting from long-term power T&D capex opportunities supported by strong execution capabilities and healthy order book.

https://x.com/gaze_observer/status/2054212187816853855?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 2 days ago

Sagility Q4FY26 #Q4FY26 #Stockmarket #Nifty #Sagility ➤ Q4 FY26 ✓ Revenue ₹2,024.30 Cr (+29.1% YoY)(+22.2% in CC terms) ✓ Organic Revenue Growth (+25.8% YoY)(+19.4% in CC terms)!

Sagility Q4FY26

#Q4FY26 #Stockmarket #Nifty #Sagility

➤ Q4 FY26

✓ Revenue ₹2,024.30 Cr (+29.1% YoY)(+22.2% in CC terms)

✓ Organic Revenue Growth (+25.8% YoY)(+19.4% in CC terms)

✓ Adjusted EBITDA ₹503.60 Cr (+20.6% YoY)

✓ Adjusted EBITDA Margin 24.9% vs 26.6% YoY

✓ Adjusted PAT ₹306.90 Cr (+28.0% YoY)

✓ Adjusted EPS ₹0.66 (+28.0% YoY)

➤ FY26

✓ Revenue ₹7,192.90 Cr (+29.1% YoY)(+23.6% in CC terms)

✓ Organic Revenue Growth (+20.1% YoY)(+15.0% in CC terms)

✓ Adjusted EBITDA ₹1,820.00 Cr (+23.9% YoY)

✓ Adjusted EBITDA Margin 25.3% vs 26.4% YoY

✓ Adjusted PAT ₹1,130.60 Cr (+39.5% YoY)

✓ Adjusted EPS ₹2.42 (+37.6% YoY)

➤ Secured $30.7 million steady-state ACV through new business wins and expansion under existing contracts

➤ Added 5 new clients in Q4 FY26, taking FY26 client additions to 17

➤ New wins and Expansion with 20 existing clients (including 2 new logos signed in Q1 – Q3 FY26)

➤ Continued scaling AI-led healthcare solutions through SmartTec and Synchrony platforms

➤ Employee count stood at 46,860 at the end of Q4 FY26

➤ Presence across 5 countries with 31 delivery centers

➤ Final Dividend ₹0.10 per share announced

➤ Management Commentary

✓ Disciplined execution, strong client engagement, and cost management despite challenges in the U.S. healthcare environment

✓ Company believes its domain expertise and AI-led capabilities position it strongly to help clients manage rising medical costs, regulatory complexity, and margin pressure

✓ Strong operating cash flows, healthy margins, and continued deleveraging of the balance sheet during FY26

✓ Company continues selective investments in AI, domain expertise, and long-term growth initiatives while maintaining financial discipline.

https://x.com/gaze_observer/status/2054215015788683509?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 2 days ago

Park Medi World - Strong Set Q4FY26!

Park Medi World - Strong Set

Q4FY26

REV 🔼30% - 460 Cr

EBITDA 🔼44% - 127 Cr🔥

PAT 🔼47% - 77 Cr

EBITDA Margins 27.7% vs 25%, Operating leverage in play

FY26

REV 🔼21% - 1,679 Cr

EBITDA 🔼20% - 444 Cr

PAT 🔼27% - 274 Cr

CFO : 329 Cr vs 215 Cr

Net Cash on B/S - 323 Cr

ROE - 20%, ROCE - 18%

Bed capacity - 3,610 beds🔼20%

Occupancy - 64% vs 62% YoY

Patient volume 🔼21% - 8.73 lakh

Added 610 beds in FY26

Current FY26 capacity - 3,610 beds

Target FY28 capacity - 5,460 beds

Shift towards oncology, robotics, critical care & advanced surgeries will support higher ARPOB over time

Trading at 24x Ev/Ebitda.

https://x.com/EquityInsightss/status/2054099927043842313?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 3 days ago

Modi’s austerity call could reshape sectoral trends amid rising energy costs and supply chain disruptions. MC Pro takes a look at the sectors that could be impacted ⤵️

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 3 days ago

Swiggy Instamart is losing money like crazy. In just the last 1 year, Swiggy Instamart lost 3500cr(nearly 800-1000cr every quarter) One of the major reasons why Swiggy keeps raising money, Zomato on the other hand, Has been more disclsipined on discounting and store additions on Blinkit,

Swiggy Instamart is losing money like crazy.

In just the last 1 year,
Swiggy Instamart lost 3500cr(nearly 800-1000cr every quarter)

One of the major reasons why Swiggy keeps raising money,

Zomato on the other hand,
Has been more disclsipined on discounting and store additions on Blinkit,

Quick commerce competition is intense,

https://x.com/AdityaD_Shah/status/2053717451943403864?s=20

u/Time-Alternative-964 — 3 days ago