I'm studying abroad spring 2027 so I'm subleasing it out plus the following summer. The sublease would start beginning of the spring semester, and just go until summer ends. But I'm open to negotiation if you only want to sublease a part of that timeline.
This is the apartment: https://jsmliving.com/node/130789
Address:
701 S Gregory St. Apt. 223, Urbana, IL, 61801. It's by BBQ Chicken, Bangkok Thai and those restaurants, and like 3 min walk from CRCE and 5 min from quad. We picked 2nd floor for balcony views.
Rent:
$810 per month for one person; $130 for utilities; total is $940 a month but utilities are set so you can use however much you want and not worry about having to pay more.
Security Deposit:
Is equal to one month of rent minus utilities, so $810.
Utilities:
Water, sewer, heat & AC, electricity, trash & recycle, internet, washer & dryer in unit, balcony, tv in bedroom (if you care about that)
Roommate:
I have one roommate, she's a girl, so another girl preferred to sublease this. She's pretty clean and quiet, doesn't bother you, and usually only goes out in the common space to make food. I just ask the same, don't be too loud or messy. No smoking or pets preferred. Thanks!
Contact:
You can dm me here but also reach me at my email, I check it more often.